Plan or add-onBilled monthlyUsage-based
Freeall services with limited monthly usage; 14-day retention; community supportFree[2]
Proplatform fee plus metered usage, with monthly free allowances per service; 8x5 email support$19[2] per month
Enterpriseannual spend commitment from $25,000; premium support and custom retentionContact sales[2]
MetricsAdd-on to Pro, per 1k seriesContact sales[2]
LogsAdd-on to Pro, per GB$0.05 process[2] per GB $0.40 write · $0.10 retain
TracesAdd-on to Pro, per GB$0.05 process[2] per GB $0.40 write · $0.10 retain
ProfilesAdd-on to Pro, per GB$0.05 process[2] per GB $0.40 write · $0.10 retain
Kubernetes MonitoringAdd-on to Pro, per host hour$0.01 host[2] per host / hour $0.0007 container
Application ObservabilityAdd-on to Pro, per host hour$0.025[2] per host / hour
Frontend ObservabilityAdd-on to Pro, per 1k sessions$0.75[2] per 1k sessions
Database ObservabilityAdd-on to Pro, per host hour$0.07[2] per host / hour
Grafana AssistantAdd-on to Pro, per active AI user$20[2] per active AI user / month$2[2] per 1M tokens
InvestigationsAdd-on to Pro, per 1M tokens$2[2] per 1M tokens
Agent ObservabilityAdd-on to Pro, per 1k generations$1.50 generations[2] per 1k generations $2 tokens
Synthetics API TestingAdd-on to Pro, per 10k API test executions$5[2] per 10k API test executions
Synthetics Browser TestingAdd-on to Pro, per 10k browser test executions$50[2] per 10k browser test executions
Performance Testing (k6)Add-on to Pro, per virtual user hour$0.15[2] per virtual user hour
Grafana VisualizationAdd-on to Pro, per active user$8[2] per active user / month
Grafana Visualization with Enterprise PluginsAdd-on to Pro, per active user$55[2] per active user / month
Incident Response & Management (IRM)Add-on to Pro, per active IRM user$20[2] per active IRM user / month

The record

Checked today 23 Oct 2026

Prices last checked 23 Oct 2026.

First read
24 Sep 2026
Prices tracked
30
Changes seen
none yet
Sources
10 captured, hashed
Open the vendor's pricing page

What each plan includes

Free
Metrics active series10,000 per month [2]
Logs ingest50 GB/month [2]
Traces ingest50 GB/month [2]
Profiles ingest50 GB/month [2]
Kubernetes host & container hours2,232 host hours + 37,944 container hours per month [2]
Application observability host hours2,232 host hours per month [2]
Frontend sessions50,000 per month [2]
Database observability host hours2,232 host hours (3 database hosts) per month [2]about 3 database hosts
Grafana assistant AI users3 active AI users (40M tokens/user) + 25M system tokens per month [2]each AI user includes 40M tokens
Agent observability generations30,000 generations + 25M system tokens per month [2]
Synthetics executions100k API + 10k browser test executions per month [2]
Performance testing (k6)500 virtual user hours per month [2]
Grafana visualization active users3 per month [2]
IRM active users3 per month [2]
Retention14 days [2]applies to metrics, logs, traces, profiles and load-test results
Pro
Metrics retention13 months [2]
Logs/traces/profiles/k6 retention30 days [2]
Every row we hold (30)

One row per price seen: list, promotional and regional prices are separate rows, and channels that disagree sit side by side. Nothing is averaged or overwritten.

Free

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
Freelimited monthly usage of every serviceGlobal–List priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Pro

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$19 / monthplus metered usage, with volume discountsGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Enterprise

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
Contact salesannual spend commitment from $25,000Global–Contact salesVendor's own sitesource [2]

Metrics

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$6.50 per 1k seriesfirst 10,000 active series a month included; volume discountsGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
Contact salesas low as $3 per 1,000 series on an annual commitmentGlobal–Contact salesVendor's own sitesource [2]

Logs

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.05 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.40 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.10 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Traces

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.05 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.40 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.10 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Profiles

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.05 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.40 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.10 per GBGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Kubernetes Monitoring

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.01 per host / hourabout $7.20 per host a month; 2,232 host hours a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$0.0007 per container / hourabout $0.50 per container a month; 37,944 container hours a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Application Observability

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.025 per host / hourabout $18 per host a month; 2,232 host hours a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Frontend Observability

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.75 per 1k sessionsfirst 50,000 sessions a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Database Observability

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per host / hourabout $51 per database host a month; 2,232 host hours a month included; telemetry billed separatelyGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Grafana Assistant

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$20 per active AI user / monthincludes 40M tokens per user; 3 AI users a month includedGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$2 per 1M tokensfor tokens beyond the included allowanceGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Investigations

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$2 per 1M tokensno per-seat or per-investigation fee; tokens beyond the included allowanceGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Agent Observability

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$1.50 per 1k generationsfirst 30,000 generations a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]
$2 per 1M tokensfor evaluations and guardsGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Synthetics API Testing

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$5 per 10k API test executionsfirst 100,000 API test runs a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Synthetics Browser Testing

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$50 per 10k browser test executionsfirst 10,000 browser test runs a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Performance Testing (k6)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.15 per virtual user hourfirst 500 virtual user hours a month includedGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Grafana Visualization

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$8 per active user / monthfirst 3 active users a month included; without Enterprise pluginsGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Grafana Visualization with Enterprise Plugins

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$55 per active user / monthGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Incident Response & Management (IRM)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$20 per active IRM user / monthfirst 3 active users a month includedGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

About

Grafana Cloud is Grafana Labs' fully managed, SaaS observability platform that brings metrics, logs, traces and profiles together in one place with usage-based pricing across each signal.[1] It is sold in Free, Pro and Enterprise plans: the Free tier costs nothing, Pro is self-serve from $19 a month plus metered usage, with the first 50 GB a month each of logs, traces and profiles included, and Enterprise is priced through sales on an annual spend commitment.[2]

Related products

Referenced by

Sources

Version 10, updated 16 Oct 2026 (7 days ago) JSON Report an error