PlanUsage-based
Claude 3.5 Sonnet (Public Extended Access)Extended-access rate from December 1, 2025$6 input[1] per 1M tokens $30 output
Claude 3.5 Sonnet v2 (Public Extended Access)Extended-access rate from December 1, 2025$6 input[1] per 1M tokens $30 output · $7.50 cache write · $0.60 cache read
Rerank 3.5Each query covers up to 100 document chunks$2[1] per 1,000 queries
DeepSeek v3.2$0.62 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.85 output
Gemma 4 31B$0.14 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.40 output
Gemma 4 26B A4B$0.13 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.40 output
Gemma 4 E2B$0.04 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.08 output
Gemma 3 4B$0.04 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.08 output
Gemma 3 12B$0.09 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.29 output
Gemma 3 27B$0.23 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.38 output
Llama 2 Chat (13B)$0.75 input[1] per 1M tokens $1 output
Llama 2 Chat (70B)$1.95 input[1] per 1M tokens $2.56 output
Minimax M2$0.30 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.20 output
Minimax M2.1$0.30 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.20 output
MiniMax M2.5$0.30 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.20 output
Devstral 2 123B$0.40 input[1] per 1M tokens $2 output
Magistral Small 1.2$0.50 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.50 output
Voxtral Mini 1.0$0.04 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.04 output
Voxtral Small 1.0$0.10 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.30 output
Ministral 3B 3.0$0.10 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.10 output
Ministral 8B 3.0$0.15 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.15 output
Ministral 14B 3.0$0.20 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.20 output
Mistral Large 3$0.50 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.50 output
Kimi 3Standard tier, served across regions worldwide$3 input[1] per 1M tokens $15 output · $0.30 cache read · $3.75 cache write
Kimi K2 Thinking$0.60 input[1] per 1M tokens $2.50 output
Kimi K2.5$0.60 input[1] per 1M tokens $3 output
NVIDIA Nemotron Nano 2$0.06 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.23 output
NVIDIA Nemotron Nano 2 VL$0.20 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.60 output
NVIDIA Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B$0.06 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.24 output
NVIDIA Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B$0.15 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.65 output
gpt-oss-20b$0.0721 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.309 output
gpt-oss-120b$0.1545 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.618 output
GPT OSS Safeguard 20B$0.07 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.20 output
GPT OSS Safeguard 120B$0.15 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.60 output
Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B$0.1545 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.618 output
Qwen3 32B$0.1545 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.618 output
Qwen3 235B A22B 2507$0.2266 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.9064 output
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B$0.15 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.20 output
Qwen3 VL 235B A22B$0.53 input[1] per 1M tokens $2.66 output
Qwen3 Coder Next$0.50 input[1] per 1M tokens $1.20 output
Palmyra X4$2.50 input[1] per 1M tokens $10 output
Palmyra X5$0.60 input[1] per 1M tokens $6 output
Palmyra Vision 7B$0.15 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.60 output
GLM 5$1 input[1] per 1M tokens $3.20 output
GLM 4.7$0.60 input[1] per 1M tokens $2.20 output
GLM 4.7 Flash$0.07 input[1] per 1M tokens $0.40 output
Stable Image Remove Background$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Erase Object$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Control Structure$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Control Sketch$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Style Guide$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Search and Replace$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Inpaint$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Search and Recolor$0.07[1] per image
Stable Image Style Transfer$0.08[1] per image
Stable Image Conservative Upscale$0.40[1] per image
Stable Image Creative Upscale$0.60[1] per image
Stable Image Fast Upscale$0.03[1] per image
Stable Image Outpaint$0.06[1] per image

The record

Checked today 23 Oct 2026

Prices last checked 23 Oct 2026.

First read
27 Sep 2026
Prices tracked
108
Changes seen
none yet
Sources
2 captured, hashed
Open the vendor's pricing page
Every row we hold (108)

One row per price seen: list, promotional and regional prices are separate rows, and channels that disagree sit side by side. Nothing is averaged or overwritten.

Claude 3.5 Sonnet (Public Extended Access)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$6 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$30 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Claude 3.5 Sonnet v2 (Public Extended Access)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$6 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$30 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$7.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Rerank 3.5

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$2 per 1,000 queries–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

DeepSeek v3.2

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.62 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.85 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Gemma 4 31B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.14 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.40 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Gemma 4 26B A4B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.13 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.40 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Gemma 4 E2B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.04 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.08 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Gemma 3 4B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.04 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.08 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Gemma 3 12B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.09 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.29 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Gemma 3 27B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.23 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.38 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Llama 2 Chat (13B)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.75 per 1M tokensUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1 per 1M tokensUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Llama 2 Chat (70B)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$1.95 per 1M tokensUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$2.56 per 1M tokensUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Minimax M2

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.30 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Minimax M2.1

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.30 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

MiniMax M2.5

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.30 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Devstral 2 123B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.40 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$2 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Magistral Small 1.2

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Voxtral Mini 1.0

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.04 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.04 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Voxtral Small 1.0

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.10 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.30 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Ministral 3B 3.0

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.10 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.10 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Ministral 8B 3.0

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.15 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.15 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Ministral 14B 3.0

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Mistral Large 3

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Kimi 3

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$3 per 1M tokensGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$15 per 1M tokensGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.30 per 1M tokensGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$3.75 per 1M tokensGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Kimi K2 Thinking

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$2.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Kimi K2.5

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$3 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

NVIDIA Nemotron Nano 2

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.06 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.23 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

NVIDIA Nemotron Nano 2 VL

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

NVIDIA Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.06 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.24 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

NVIDIA Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.15 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.65 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

gpt-oss-20b

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.0721 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.309 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

gpt-oss-120b

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.1545 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.618 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

GPT OSS Safeguard 20B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

GPT OSS Safeguard 120B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.15 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.1545 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.618 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Qwen3 32B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.1545 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.618 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Qwen3 235B A22B 2507

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.2266 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.9064 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Qwen3 Next 80B A3B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.15 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Qwen3 VL 235B A22B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.53 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$2.66 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Qwen3 Coder Next

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$1.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Palmyra X4

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$2.50 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$10 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Palmyra X5

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$6 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Palmyra Vision 7B

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.15 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

GLM 5

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$1 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$3.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

GLM 4.7

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.60 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$2.20 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

GLM 4.7 Flash

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]
$0.40 per 1M tokens–usage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Remove Background

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Erase Object

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Control Structure

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Control Sketch

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Style Guide

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Search and Replace

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Inpaint

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Search and Recolor

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Style Transfer

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.08 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Conservative Upscale

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.40 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Creative Upscale

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.60 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Fast Upscale

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.03 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Stable Image Outpaint

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.06 per imageUnited Statesusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

About

Amazon Bedrock is AWS's managed service for running foundation models from Amazon and third-party model providers, with extras such as knowledge bases, guardrails and model evaluation.[1] Prices depend on the model, provider and modality, across on-demand, batch and reserved service tiers; most text models are billed per 1M input and output tokens, image models per generation.[1] The rates recorded for the DeepSeek, gpt-oss and Qwen models are standard-tier on-demand rates.[1]

Related products

Referenced by

Sources

Version 8, updated 16 Oct 2026 (7 days ago) JSON Report an error