GitHub Actions

by GitHub · CI/CD

Compare CI/CD prices

Plan or add-onPrice
Free2,000 Actions minutes a month included; free for public repositoriesFree[1]
Team3,000 Actions minutes a month includedbilled monthly $4[1] per user / month
Enterprise50,000 Actions minutes a month includedbilled monthly $21[1] per user / month
Linux 1-core (x64) runnerAdd-on to all plans, per minuteusage-based $0.002[2] per minute
Linux 2-core (x64) runnerAdd-on to all plans, per minuteusage-based $0.006[2] per minute
Linux 2-core (arm64) runnerAdd-on to all plans, per minuteusage-based $0.005[2] per minute
Windows 2-core (x64) runnerAdd-on to all plans, per minuteusage-based $0.01[2] per minute
Windows 2-core (arm64) runnerAdd-on to all plans, per minuteusage-based $0.01[2] per minute
macOS 3-core or 4-core runnerAdd-on to all plans, per minuteusage-based $0.062[2] per minute
Shared storage (artifacts & Packages)Add-on to all plans, per GBusage-based $0.25[2] per GB / month
Actions cache storageAdd-on to all plans, per GBusage-based $0.07[2] per GB / month
Custom image storageAdd-on to all plans, per GBusage-based $0.07[2] per GB / month

The record

Checked today 23 Oct 2026

Prices last checked 23 Oct 2026.

First read
24 Sep 2026
Prices tracked
12
Changes seen
none yet
Sources
3 captured, hashed
Open the vendor's pricing page

What each plan includes

FreeTeamEnterprise
Included minutes2,000 per month3,000 per month50,000 per month
Artifact storage500 MB2 GB50 GB
Cache storage10 GB10 GB10 GB
Custom image storage·75 GB150 GB

A dot means the vendor does not say.

Every row we hold (12)

One row per price seen: list, promotional and regional prices are separate rows, and channels that disagree sit side by side. Nothing is averaged or overwritten.

Free

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
FreeGitHub Free plan; includes 2,000 minutes a monthGlobal–List priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Team

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$4 per user / monthGitHub Team plan; includes 3,000 minutes a monthGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Enterprise

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$21 per user / monthstarting price of GitHub Enterprise; includes 50,000 minutes a monthGlobalbilled monthlyList priceVendor's own sitesource [1]

Linux 1-core (x64) runner

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.002 per minuteGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Linux 2-core (x64) runner

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.006 per minuteGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Linux 2-core (arm64) runner

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.005 per minuteGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Windows 2-core (x64) runner

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.01 per minuteGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Windows 2-core (arm64) runner

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.01 per minuteGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

macOS 3-core or 4-core runner

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.062 per minuteGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Shared storage (artifacts & Packages)

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.25 per GB / monthartifact and package storage beyond the plan allowanceGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Actions cache storage

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per GB / monthcache beyond 10 GB per repositoryGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

Custom image storage

PriceWhereBillingTypeChannelSource
$0.07 per GB / monthbeyond the plan allowanceGlobalusage-basedList priceVendor's own sitesource [2]

About

GitHub Actions is GitHub's CI/CD and workflow automation service that runs jobs on GitHub-hosted or self-hosted runners. Each GitHub plan includes a monthly allotment of standard-runner minutes — 2,000 on Free, 3,000 on Team and 50,000 on Enterprise — and minutes stay free for public repositories, while usage beyond the allotment is billed per minute at rates that vary by runner operating system and size, plus per-GB storage fees.[2]

Related products

Referenced by

Sources

Version 7, updated 16 Oct 2026 (7 days ago) JSON Report an error