Products

  • Pipedrive From €14 per user / month, billed annuallyPrice in EUR for European Union, about $16 checked today

Contract terms

Auto-renewal
Monthly or annual subscriptions renew automatically for successive months or years unless terminated under Section 13
Notice period
Cancel, reduce seats or change subscription before the Renewal Date; cancellation takes effect at the end of the current term
Renewal uplift
Pipedrive may modify Fees on at least one month's prior notice
Uplift cap
not stated
TermWhat the agreement saysClauseAgreementSource
Auto-renewalMonthly or annual subscriptions renew automatically for successive months or years unless terminated under Section 13
Note"Annual Subscriptions will automatically renew for successive years and monthly Subscriptions will automatically renew for successive months."
3.4 Selecting and Changing Subscriptions; Subscription TermsPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Notice periodCancel, reduce seats or change subscription before the Renewal Date; cancellation takes effect at the end of the current term
Note"If a Client wishes to reduce the number of Seats, change Subscriptions, or cancel a Subscription, it must do so prior to the Renewal Date."
6.2 PaymentPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Payment termsFees due in advance at the start of each Subscription Term and each Renewal Date; all Fees non-refundable
NoteSection 6 does not apply to purchases through a Reseller
6.1 FeesPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Renewal upliftPipedrive may modify Fees on at least one month's prior notice
Note"Pipedrive reserves the right to modify the Fees for any Subscription or Add On Feature upon at least one month's prior notice to Client"
6.1 FeesPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Price protectionA Fee change does not take effect until the next Renewal Date for existing Subscription Terms6.1 FeesPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
True-upUpgrades take effect immediately and the price difference is charged for the rest of the current term; downgrades take effect at the next Renewal Date with no refund3.4 Selecting and Changing Subscriptions; Subscription TermsPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Late payment interest1% of the outstanding balance per month, or the maximum rate permitted by law, whichever is lower
NoteClient also reimburses collection costs
6.7 Late Payment Charges; SuspensionPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
SuspensionPipedrive may immediately suspend access for non-payment; the account may be deleted if no payment method is provided within 180 days6.7 Late Payment Charges; SuspensionPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
SuspensionPipedrive may suspend all or part of the service at any time, with or without notice, on listed grounds such as security threats, illegal use, suspected breach or excessive usage; no credit or refund13.4 SuspensionPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Termination for convenienceClient may cancel at any time, effective at the next Renewal Date; Pipedrive may terminate effective at the next Renewal Date, or at any time with a pro rata refund of prepaid unused Fees13.1 For ConveniencePipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Termination for breachEither party may terminate if a breach is not cured within 30 days of notice; Pipedrive may terminate immediately for breach of Sections 4, 7, 9 or 1113.2 For DefaultPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
OtherAccount and Client Data deleted within 180 days of termination, or within 1 month on the Client's request13.3 Effect of TerminationPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Liability capAggregate liability capped at the amount paid for the specific services giving rise to the liability in the six months before the first incident12.2 Limitation of LiabilityPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Governing lawLaws of the State of Delaware; JAMS arbitration in New York, NY
NoteClients domiciled in the United States or Canada
14.2 Arbitration/Governing Law and JurisdictionPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Governing lawLaws of England; ICC arbitration in London
NoteClients domiciled in the United Kingdom and Gibraltar
14.2 Arbitration/Governing Law and JurisdictionPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Governing lawLaws of Estonia; ICC arbitration in Tallinn, Harju County
NoteClients domiciled in the EU, the EEA and all other countries not specifically referenced
14.2 Arbitration/Governing Law and JurisdictionPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
Changes to the agreementPipedrive may modify the Terms; changes take effect at the earlier of the first Renewal Date after posting or 30 days after posting
NoteClient must cancel before the Amended Date if it does not accept the changes
15.4 ModificationPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [1]
OtherTermination on insolvency: either party may terminate immediately if insolvency or liquidation proceedings are initiated against the other, a settlement with its creditors is concluded or an assignment is made for the benefit of its creditors
NoteListed among the termination grounds in 13.1
13.1 For ConveniencePipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [5]
TaxesFees exclusive of all taxes, levies or duties; Client is solely responsible for paying them6.1 FeesPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [5]
OtherFree trial: on expiry the Account is deactivated; if no Subscription is selected and paid within 2 weeks, Pipedrive may permanently delete the Account and all Client Data
NoteTrial length is not set in the Terms
3.8 Free TrialPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [5]
OtherBeta Services are for testing and evaluation; Pipedrive may discontinue them at any time with or without notice and has no liability for any claims related to them3.9 Beta ServicesPipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 2026-09-16source [5]

About

Pipedrive is a sales CRM company founded in 2010, with headquarters listed in both Tallinn and New York City.[3] It sells one CRM in four per-seat plans, from Lite to Ultimate, with optional add-ons for lead generation, projects, email campaigns, website visitor tracking and documents.[4] Its customer agreement is the Pipedrive Terms of Service, current as of 16 September 2026.[1]

Sources

Version 5, updated 22 Oct 2026 (yesterday) JSON Report an error